ASUE  slogan  is  “Specialization, experience, opportunity”.  Armenian State  University  of  Economics  gives  importance  to  narrow specialization  and  provides appropriate experience  for  its  student  in  the  area  of  higher education.  These  three  colums  underline  the chain  of  the  University’s activity:  to  give  students  narrow  specialized  knowledge,  to  fix  theoretical  knowledge  with  experience  and  an opportunity to  enter a  field  of  activity,  to  self confirm  in  labor  market  and  to  find  a  stable place.
Three  columns  of   ASUE  logo   “Specialization, experience, opportunity”   express the University’s main directions in educational system of theRepublicofArmenia.
ASUE  flag  presents  the  date  of  the  University’s foundation, the  logo.  It  was  placed   on the  forehead  of the  main  building  of  ASUE  on  November 25, 2011:  announcing  the  continuity of the changes,  creating  the image  of the University  and  giving an information about  its adopted  principal strategy.
A  presentation with a  heading “We are  changing”  took  place  in ASUE  Conference  Hall  on September  30, 2011, which  was  the  start  of  the radical reforms.  The  heading  of the  ceremony  “We are  changing”  became  the motto and guiding  of  the  work  activities of  reforms’ era.