Working Conference at ASEU dedicated to the Bologna system
German professor Andreas Knor and Raquel Schumacher visited the Armenian State University of Economics, during which they will hold three-day conference on the results and characteristics of the Bologna system for students. Working Conference was organized within the framework of EU Twinning project ‘Empowerment of the Tertiary Level Education of the Republic of Armenia for European Higher Education Area Integration’  and ASUE Foreign  Relations Division.
Today, the initial meeting was held at the Center of the international programs in which students of different faculties of ASUE, as well as foreign students, staff and teachers were present. The head of ASUE Foreign  Relations Division Vard Ghukasyan opened the meeting expressing a hope that the three-day conference will be useful for students.
German experts pointed out that 49 countries are members of Bologna system, analyzed the results, the process of education reforms. Working Conference was held in an interactive manner
Conference will continue in the coming days, the beginning of the meeting - 14:00 (after the lesson). Participants will receive certificates.