ASUE SSS enters a new stage of activities. Vice-Rector on  students  and  alumni affairs Sevak Khachatryan informed that  SSS session this time will be hold in two stages: department SSS session  and universiry SSS session. After 2 years of passivity, the SSS session will start to bring together students and post-graduate students. We are planning to organize the department  SSS session until the April 25, and  as a result , the bests will be selected and will take part in the university SSS session in Tsakhkadzor in May. The best reports of the second phase will be presented to printing, the university will award the winners with valuable gifts. We also plan to involve those with high scientific potential in various grant research projects.
Attention: The reports for the department’s stage should be ready by April 13, students and post-graduates may apply to appropriate chairs. Selection of the topic is free, the works can be both professional and non-professional, such as "Political Science", "Armenian Language and Literature", "Physical Culture", "Foreign Language" and other.
All the students and post-graduates of the University can take part in the SSS session. Only individual reports are accepted. The presented requirements here.
If you have any questions, you can contact Vice-rector Sevak Khachatryan or SSS Chairman Mary Yeghiazaryan.
Good luck.